Finals 2006 winners

 

Winner of Large Senior

Rita Johnson and Gotta Go JoJo

read about Jonus & Rita's other dog Paddy here

Winner of Large Novice

Bob Sharpe & Flynns Little Sweetheart

Read about Meg here

Winner of Large Starters

Sally Rhoda & Pocket Rocket Poacher

Read Shadows story here

Winner of Medium Novice

Kimberley Hampsheir's Ted The Terror

Read about Ted here

Winner Small Senior

Mandy-Sue Sarti & Teararound Tilley

Read Tilley's Story

full results below

2006 Finals results

Large Elementary Final Results

1st Ready Jedi (WSD)Rachel Bignall
2nd = Topsy Turvy Tess (X)Laura Drysdale
2nd = Breezer Teaser (Dobermann)Andrea Cutler
4th My Billy Wizz (X)Nicky Deakin
5th Liquorice Loon (X)Stephanie Shann
6th Harlequin Trailblazer (X)Beccy Garner
7th Fagus Red Hot Toddy (WSD)Hannah Vaughan
8th Milky Bar Kid (X)Sally Madeley-Carr
9th All Abuzz About Nothing  (X)Mary ONeill
10th Catch a Star (X)Tracey Hopper
11th Roving Queenalie (X)Anita Bray
12th Jay the Jester (X)Clare Arundale
13th Gentlemen Boy (X)Sophie Hadaway

Large Starters Final Results

1st Rocket Pocket Poacher (X)Sally Rhoda
2nd Wild Gossamer (ESS)Becky Atkinson
3rd Fickle Lickall Leo (X)Janet Dilloway
4th Sparkling Lucas (X)Emily Barnes
5th Rabbie Border Rebel (B.C.)Pam Parry
6th Red Iland of Valgray (WSD)Pat Fencott
7thFizzy Pink Gypsy GirlEmma Gamble
8th Traymaks Blue (X)Tracey Warren
9th Hillside Raskelly (X)John Cavanagh
10th Joker of the Pack (ESS)Leroy Burrell
11th Riverbank Water Witch (X)Julie Threlfall
12th Totally Twiggy (WSD)Sophie More
13th Bouncy Barney of Valgray (WSD)Lesley Wells
14th Nicnac with a hint of Madness (WSD)Nicole Winterton
15th Ripster Pipster (WSD)Steve Hoddinott
16th Cariad Cyflym (X)Clair Kavanagh
17th Iffit Duzzitt (Border Collie)David Morrison
18th Travelling Girl Megan (WSD)Maurice Malyon
19thFlash HarrietNicky Deakin

 

SMALL
1stMaggot Racer (X)Gill Zuczkowska
2ndPick a Poppette or Two (X)Christine Stratford
3rdTrio Lad (Cavalier)Nicola Hadaway
4thMoby Dee (X)Martine Wates
5thHome Alone Remy (C.Spaniel)Neville Todd
6thCharlie I am no Angel (X)Andrew Garratt
7thAntrio Makes ThreeGemma Morley
8thBeast of Bawtry (X)Ros Garratt
9thSuzi of the Molly Mop Tops (X)Paula Kingswood
10thSpeedway Shale (X)Julia Kearney
11thTearaway TerrorWendy Henson
12thAnewor Rocket Boy (Shih Tzu)Rowena Beall
MEDIUM
1st Ted the Terror (X)Kimberley Hampsheir
2nd Forget Me Not (X)Emma Gamble
3rd Jimmy Whizz AW (X)Lynn Parker
4th Mixed up Marley (X)James Greenhow
5th Patience Paddy (X)Richard Francis
6th Feisty Felicity Martha (X)Gemma Morley
7th Apsledene Sunseeker (Sheltie)Bridget Jamieson
8th Maberly May Bee (X)Bridget Jamieson
9th Petite Pippa (X)Myra Tubb
10th My Fizzical Attraction (WCS)Lesley Wilks
11th Wiccaweys High Jinks (WSD)Helen Norton
12th Wide Eyed and Legless Mici (X)Heather Leary
NOVICE LARGE
1st Flynns Little Sweetheart (WSD)Bob Sharpe
2nd Jake a Chance (WSD)Deena Freeman
3rd Backstreet Black Bess (X)Yvonne Goode
4th Maximillian Jack in the Box Elizabeth Langwade
5th Blighty Bhaiti (X)Brad Moyler
6th Wiccaweys Magic MindyAnne Burton
7th Racing Trim (WSD)Myra Tubb
8th My Troy Boy (WSD)Anne Button
9th Bright Future (X)Bridgitte Wyre
10th Heathlands Dawnflyte (WSD)Dawn  Cavanagh
11th Rhia Wonwell Wanderer (WSD)Katherine Harding
12th Paddy Power (WSD)Rita Johnson
13th Doodle Bug (WSD)Lucy ONeill
14th Hint of BlueAW (WSD)Amanda Melville-Love
15th Hurrikane Inca (BSD)Lisa Jordan
16th Megate Glen FireflyPauline Sharpe
17th Persian SpiceBrad Moyler
18th Vorderville Blue Voice (WSD)Rebecca Gurney
19th Lakelander Meg (WSD)Jean Whitehouse
20th Starlight Sorcery (WSD)Becca Middleton
21st Chaffords Hyper Connection (WSD)Leah Gardner

 

SENIOR 

Small
1st Tear Around Tilley (X)Mandy-Sue Sarti
2nd Sunshine Jim (X)Martine Wates
Medium
1st Cody's Countless Capers (X)Heidi Windheuser
2nd Liquorice Lass (WSD)Sam Davies
3rd Backstreet Bonnie Blue (X)Yvonne Goode
Large

 

1st Gotta Go Jo Jo (WSD)Rita Johnson
2nd The Dark Dasher of Clybonn (WSD)Marc Saunders
3rd Valgrays Iri=ish Boy (WSD)Kate Smith
4th Moonlight Maverick (WSD)Becca Middleton
5th Chaffords Happy Memories (WSD)Jason Gardner
6th Chaffords Herbal Illusion (WSD)Leah Gardner
7th Snazzy Tazzy (X)Hege Hurdwell
8th Lightning Phenomenon (WSD)Becca Middleton